YUNGBLUD Profile
YUNGBLUD Profile Photo

YUNGBLUD

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, musician
Birth Name
Dominic Richard Harrison
Birth Date
Aug 5, 1997
Birth Place
Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England
Famous As
Singer, songwriter, musician
Popular for
Single "11 Minutes" (2019) featuring Halsey and Travis Barker
Birth Name
Dominic Richard Harrison
Birth Date
Aug 5, 1997
Birth Place
Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England
Nationality
English
Education
  • Studied at Arts Educational Schools, London
Father
Justin Harrison
Mother
Sam Harrison
Sister
Jemima Rose Harrison, Isabella Harrison
Relation
Halsey (singer, split)
YUNGBLUD Video Gallery

Parents (The Version the Label Wanted)

video

Life on Mars? (Live at a Bowie Celebration 2021)

video

I'm with You (Live) [Feat. Avril Lavigne]

video

Love Song (Live Studio Version)

video

Acting Like That (Feat. Machine Gun Kelly)

video

It's Quiet in Beverly Hills (Vevo Studio Performance)

video