Maria Bello Profile
Maria Bello Profile Photo

Maria Bello

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Maria Elena Bello
Birth Date
Apr 18, 1967
Birth Place
Norristown, Pennsylvania, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Dr. Anna Del Amico in TV series "ER" (1994)
Birth Name
Maria Elena Bello
Birth Date
Apr 18, 1967
Birth Place
Norristown, Pennsylvania, USA
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Education
  • Graduated from Archbishop Carroll High School (Radnor, PA)
  • Graduated from Villanova University in Pennsylvania with BA in political science in 1989
Father
Joe Bello
Mother
Kathy
Brother
Joseph, Christopher Bello (younger)
Sister
Lisa
Relation
Dan McDermott (TV executive, split), Bryn Mooser (musician, engaged Jul 2008 - 2010), Clare Munn (split), Elijah Allan-Blitz
Son
Jackson Blue McDermott (b. 5-Mar-01)
Maria Bello Video Gallery

Ray Ban Commercial

video