Christian Slater Profile
Christian Slater Profile Photo

Christian Slater

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Christian Michael Leonard Slater
Birth Date
Aug 18, 1969
Birth Place
New York, New York, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Clarence Worley in movie "True Romance" (1993)
Birth Name
Christian Michael Leonard Slater
Birth Date
Aug 18, 1969
Birth Place
New York, New York, USA
Height
5' 8.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Dalton School in Manhattan, New York
  • Attended the Professional Children's School, Manhattan, New York
  • Attended the School of Performing Arts in Manhattan, New York
Father
Michael Hawkins
Mother
Mary Jo Slater
Brother
Ryan Slater (half, actor, b. 19-Apr-83)
Spouse
Ryan Haddon (reporter, 12-Feb-00 - 21-Nov-06), Brittany Lopez (since 2-Dec-13)
Relation
Kim Walker (actress, 1986-1988), Winona Ryder (1988), Samantha Mathis (1989-1990), Nina Huang (model, 1990-1995), Patricia Arquette (1993), Christy Turlington (1993), Christina Applegate (1996), Tamara Mellon
Son
Jaden Zach Haddon-Slater (b. 6-Apr-99)
Daughter
Eliana Sophia (b. 5-Aug-01)