Will Arnett
Will Arnett Profile Photo

Will Arnett

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
William Emerson Arnett
Birth Date
May 4, 1970
Birth Place
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Will Arnett Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series 30 Rock (2006) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series 30 Rock (2007) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series 30 Rock (2006) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series 30 Rock (2006) (TV) -
2006 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Arrested Development (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Comedic Performance The Lego Batman Movie (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Movie Actor Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016) -
2015 N Favorite Movie Actor Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014), The Lego Movie (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Up All Night (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Arrested Development (2003) Jason Bateman, Michael Cera, David Cross, Portia de Rossi, Isla Fisher, Liza Minnelli, Alia Shawkat
2006 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Arrested Development (2003) (TV) Jason Bateman, Michael Cera, David Cross
2005 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Arrested Development (2003) (TV) Jason Bateman, Michael Cera, David Cross
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Choice Comedy Movie Actor The LEGO Batman Movie (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W - Arrested Development (2003) (TV) Jason Bateman, Michael Cera, David Cross