Elizabeth Banks Profile
Elizabeth Banks Profile Photo

Elizabeth Banks

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell
Birth Date
Feb 10, 1974
Birth Place
Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Betty Brant in "Spider-Man" (2002)
Birth Name
Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell
Birth Date
Feb 10, 1974
Birth Place
Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Pittsfield High School in 1992
  • Graduated from University of Pennsylvania with a BA degree in 1996
  • Graduated from American Conservatory Theater's Advanced Training Program in San Francisco in 1998
Father
Mark P. Mitchell
Mother
Ann (nee Wallace)
Spouse
Max Handelman (sportswriter/producer, since 5-Jul-03)
Son
Felix Handelman (b. Mar-2011), Magnus (b. 2012, via gestational surrogate)
Elizabeth Banks Video Gallery

Our Fight Song (Feat. Idina Menzel, Mandy Moore, Aisha Tyler, Jane Fonda)

video

L'Oreal Superior Preference Commercial

video

Overshoppe.com Commercials

video