Will Forte Profile
Will Forte Profile Photo

Will Forte

Famous As
Actor, comedian, writer
Birth Name
Orville Willis Forte IV
Birth Date
Jun 17, 1970
Birth Place
Alameda County, California, USA
Famous As
Actor, comedian, writer
Popular for
As various roles in "Saturday Night Live" (2002-2009)
Birth Name
Orville Willis Forte IV
Birth Date
Jun 17, 1970
Birth Place
Alameda County, California, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Graduated from Acalanes High School in Lafayette, California in 1988
  • Graduated from UCLA with a history degree
Father
Orville Willis Forte III
Mother
Patricia C. (nee Stivers)
Relation
January Jones (actress)