Alison Brie Profile
Alison Brie Profile Photo

Alison Brie

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Alison Brie Schermerhorn
Birth Date
Dec 29, 1983
Birth Place
Hollywood, California, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Trudy Campbell in "Mad Men" (2007-2015) (TV)
Birth Name
Alison Brie Schermerhorn
Birth Date
Dec 29, 1983
Birth Place
Hollywood, California, USA
Height
5' 3"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from the California Institute of the Arts, with a BFA in Acting
Father
Charles Terry Schermerhorn
Mother
Joanne (nee Brenner)
Spouse
Dave Franco (actor, since Mar-2017)
Relation
David Sullivan (actor, split)
Alison Brie Video Gallery

Apple TV Commercial 'The Kiss' (with Nikolaj Coster-Waldau)

video