Vanessa Williams
Vanessa Williams Profile Photo

Vanessa Williams

Famous As
R&B singer, actress
Birth Name
Vanessa Lynn Williams
Birth Date
Mar 18, 1963
Birth Place
Bronx, New York, USA
Vanessa Williams Trivia
  1. Included in TV Guide's list of America's Sexiest TV Stars unveiled in May 2008.

  2. Teaming up with Carla Gugino, Cassie, Marley Shelton, and Kristin Chenoweth, bared all for a sexy new photo-spread in the so-called "What Lies Beneath" issue of women's magazine Allure's May 2007 issue.