Vanessa Williams
Vanessa Williams Profile Photo

Vanessa Williams

Famous As
R&B singer, actress
Birth Name
Vanessa Lynn Williams
Birth Date
Mar 18, 1963
Birth Place
Bronx, New York, USA
Vanessa Williams Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Miss Virginia - - -
Suicide Squad: Hell to Pay Amanda Waller (Voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Man from Earth: Holocene - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Satan's Sisters Maxine TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fantasy Life Mitch's new boss TM -
The Good Wife Courtney Boalt TV -
When Marnie Was There Hisako (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Trip to Bountiful Jessie Mae Watts - -
Title Star As Genre Info
He's Way More Famous Than You Vanessa Williams - -
Tyler Perry's Temptation Janice - aka "The Marriage Counselor"
Title Star As Genre Info
666 Park Avenue Olivia Doran TV -
Delhi Safari Begum (voice: English version) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Desperate Housewives Renee Perry TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hannah Montana: The Movie Vita - -
Title Star As Genre Info
And Then Came Love Julie - -
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Mama Mirabelle TV -
The Beautiful World of Ugly Betty Narrator / Wilhelmina Slater TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
My Brother L'Tisha Morton - -
South Beach Elizabeth Bauer TV -
South Beach Elizabeth Bauer TV -
Ugly Betty Wilhelmina Slater TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beck and Call Zoe TM -
Johnson Family Vacation Dorothy Johnson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boomtown Detective Katherine Pierce TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Keep the Faith, Baby Hazel Scott TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
WW3 M.J. Blake - aka Winds of Terror
Title Star As Genre Info
A Diva's Christmas Carol Ebony Scrooge TM -
Don Quixote Dulcinea/Aldonza TM -
Shaft Carmen Vasquez - aka Shaft - Noch Fragen? (Germany)
The Courage to Love Mother Henriette Delille TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Light It Up Audrey McDonald - -
The Adventures of Elmo in Grouchland Queen of Trash - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dance with Me Ruby Sinclair - -
Futuresport Alexandra 'Alex' Torres TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hoodlum Francine Hughes - -
Soul Food Teri - -
The Odyssey Calypso TM aka Abenteuer des Odysseus, Die (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Eraser Lee Cullen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bye Bye Birdie Rose Alvarez TM -
Nothing Lasts Forever Dr. Kathy 'Kat' Hunter TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Score with Chicks - VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Stompin' at the Savoy Pauline TM -
The Jacksons: An American Dream Suzanne de Passe TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Another You Gloria - -
Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man Lulu Daniels - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Perry Mason: The Case of the Silenced Singer Terri Knight TM -
The Kid Who Loved Christmas Lynette Parks TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Full Exposure: The Sex Tapes Scandal Valentine Hayward TM aka The Sex Tapes Scandal
Title Star As Genre Info
Under the Gun Samantha Richards - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Pick-up Artist Rae, Girl with Dog - -