Toni Braxton Profile
Toni Braxton Profile Photo

Toni Braxton

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Toni Michelle Braxton
Birth Date
Oct 7, 1967
Birth Place
Severn, Maryland, USA
Famous As
R&B singer
Popular for
Album "Toni Braxton" (1993)
Birth Name
Toni Michelle Braxton
Birth Date
Oct 7, 1967
Birth Place
Severn, Maryland, USA
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Quarterfield Elementary School
  • Attended Corkran Middle School in Glen Burnie, Maryland
  • Attended Bowie State University
Mother
Evelyn Braxton
Sister
Traci (b. 1971), Towanda Braxton (b. 18-Sep-74, R&B singer), Tamar Braxton (25-Sep-77, R&B singer), Trina (b. 1978)
Spouse
Keri Lewis (Mint Condition keyboardist, 21-Apr-01 - Jul 2013)
Relation
Curtis Martin (football player, 1997-1998), Shemar Moore (actor), Birdman (rapper, engaged)
Son
Denim Cole (b. 2-Dec-01), Diezel Ky (b. 30-Mar-03)
Toni Braxton Video Gallery

Long as I Live

video

Deadwood

video

Roller Coaster (Lyric Video) [Feat. Babyface]

video

Hurt You (Feat. Babyface)

video

Trippin' (That's the Way Love Works) (Live)

video

Please

video