Thomas Rhett Profile
Thomas Rhett Profile Photo

Thomas Rhett

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Thomas Rhett Akins Jr.
Birth Date
Mar 30, 1990
Birth Place
Valdosta, Georgia, USA
Famous As
Country music singer
Popular for
Single "It Goes Like This" (2013)
Birth Name
Thomas Rhett Akins Jr.
Birth Date
Mar 30, 1990
Birth Place
Valdosta, Georgia, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Lipscomb University in Nashville, Tennessee
Father
Rhett Akins
Mother
Paige Braswell
Brother
Brody James Akins (half, b. 13-Mar-20)
Sister
Kasey Lee Akins (b. 1993)
Spouse
Lauren Gregory (since 12-Oct-12)
Daughter
Willa Gray Akins (adopted), Ada James Akins (b. 12-Aug-17), Lennon Love Akins (b. 10-Feb-20)
Thomas Rhett Video Gallery

Be a Light (Audio) [Feat. Reba McEntire, Hillary Scott, Chris Tomlin & Keith Urban]

video

Be a Light (Fan Video)

video

Be a Light (ACM Presents: Our Country)

video

Be a Light (Fan Video)

video

Be a Light (Lyric Video)

video

Beer Can't Fix (Feat. Jon Pardi)

video