Brantley Gilbert Profile
Brantley Gilbert Profile Photo

Brantley Gilbert

Famous As
Country rock music singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Brantley Keith Gilbert
Birth Date
Jan 20, 1985
Birth Place
Jefferson, Georgia, USA
Famous As
Country rock music singer, songwriter
Popular for
Album "Halfway to Heaven" (2010)
Birth Name
Brantley Keith Gilbert
Birth Date
Jan 20, 1985
Birth Place
Jefferson, Georgia, USA
Height
6'
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Georgia College & State University in Milledgeville
Spouse
Amber Cochran (since 2015)
Relation
Jana Kramer (actress, engaged, split)
Son
Barrett Hardy-Clay Gilbert (b. 11-Nov-17)
Brantley Gilbert Video Gallery

Them Boys (Acoustic)

video

One Hell of an Amen (Acoustic)

video

Hard Days (Acoustic Version)

video

Long Haired Country Boy (Charlie Daniels Tribute)

video

Hard Days (Lyric Video)

video

Fire't Up

video