Thalia Profile
Thalia Profile Photo

Thalia

Famous As
TV actress, singer
Birth Name
Ariadna Thalia Sodi Miranda
Birth Date
Aug 26, 1971
Birth Place
Mexico City, Mexico
Famous As
TV actress, singer
Popular for
Single "Tu y Yo" (2002)
Birth Name
Ariadna Thalia Sodi Miranda
Birth Date
Aug 26, 1971
Birth Place
Mexico City, Mexico
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
Mexican
Father
Ernesto Sodi Pallares
Mother
Yolanda Miranda Mange
Sister
Laura, Federica, Gabriela, Ernestina (all olders)
Spouse
Tommy Mottola (music mogul, since 2-Dec-00)
Daughter
Sabrina Sakae Mottola Sodi (b. 7-Oct-07)
Thalia Video Gallery

Cancelado (Visualizer)

video

Me Dedique a Perderte (Lyric Video) [Feat. Leonel Garcia]

video

Frutas (Lyric Video) [Feat. Chiky Bom Bom La Pantera]

video

Eres Mio

video

Nandito Ako (I Am Here/Estoy Aqui)

video

Mojito

video