Sara Evans Profile
Sara Evans Profile Photo

Sara Evans

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Sara Lynn Evans
Birth Date
Feb 5, 1971
Birth Place
New Franklin, Missouri, USA
Famous As
Country music singer
Popular for
Album "Born to Fly" (2000)
Birth Name
Sara Lynn Evans
Birth Date
Feb 5, 1971
Birth Place
New Franklin, Missouri, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Spouse
Craig Schelske (politician, 25-Sep-93 - 28-Sep-07), Jay Barker (sports radio host, since 14-Jun-08)
Son
Avery Jack Lyons (b. 21-Aug-99)
Daughter
Olivia Margaret (b. 22-Jan-03), Audrey Elizabeth (b. 6-Oct-04)
Sara Evans Video Gallery

Why Not Me (Live from City Winery Nashville) [Lyric Video]

video

Crazy (Live)

video

All the Love You Left Me (Lyric Video)

video

Marquee Sign

video

Marquee Sign (Lyric Video)

video

Not Over You (Live)

video