Hillary Scott Profile
Hillary Scott Profile Photo

Hillary Scott

Famous As
Country music singer-songwriter
Birth Name
Hillary Dawn Scott
Birth Date
Apr 1, 1986
Birth Place
Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Famous As
Country music singer-songwriter
Popular for
Co-lead singer of Lady Antebellum
Birth Name
Hillary Dawn Scott
Birth Date
Apr 1, 1986
Birth Place
Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Donelson Christian Academy, in 2004
  • Attended Middle Tennessee State University
Father
Lang Scott
Mother
Linda Davis
Sister
Rylee (younger)
Spouse
Chris Tyrrell (drummer, since 07-Jan-12)
Daughter
Eisele Kaye Tyrrell (b. 22-Jul-13), Betsy Mack Tyrell (twin, b. 29-Jan-18), Emory JoAnn Tyrell (twin, b. 29-Jan-18)
Hillary Scott Video Gallery

Still (Lyric Video) [Feat. The Scott Family]

video

Beautiful Messes (Live) [Feat. The Scott Family]

video

Thy Will (Lyric Video) [Feat. The Scott Family]

video

Thy Will (Feat. The Scott Family)

video

Love Remains (Lyric Video)

video