Rose McGowan Profile
Rose McGowan Profile Photo

Rose McGowan

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Rose Arianna McGowan
Birth Date
Sep 5, 1973
Birth Place
Florence, Tuscany, Italy
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Paige Matthews in TV series "Charmed" (2001-2006)
Birth Name
Rose Arianna McGowan
Birth Date
Sep 5, 1973
Birth Place
Florence, Tuscany, Italy
Height
5' 4"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Roosevelt High School in Seattle, Washington
  • Attended Nova Alternative High School in Seattle, Washington
Father
Daniel McGowan
Mother
Terri McGowan
Brother
Nathaniel (older)
Spouse
Davey Detail (artist, since 12-Oct-13, filed for divorce)
Relation
Marilyn Manson (musician, engaged, 1998 - 2001), Ahmet Zappa (TV personality, 2001-2002), Kip Pardue (actor), David Zinczenko (Men's Health magazine editor), Robert Rodriguez (filmmaker, engaged, 2007 - 2009)
Rose McGowan Video Gallery