Rose McGowan
Rose McGowan Profile Photo

Rose McGowan

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Rose Arianna McGowan
Birth Date
Sep 5, 1973
Birth Place
Florence, Tuscany, Italy
Rose McGowan Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Sound Kelly Johansen - aka "Lower Bay"
Title Star As Genre Info
The Last Duane Madeline - -
The Tell-Tale Heart Ariel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Doctor Lollipop Dr. Coco / Red Riding Hood (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boop Betty Boop - -
Conan the Barbarian Marique - -
Rosewood Lane Doctor Sonny Blake - -
The Pastor's Wife Mary Winkler - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Oasis Susan Cabot - aka Susan Cabot's Life
Dead Awake Charlie - aka "Dylan's Wake"
Title Star As Genre Info
Fifty Dead Men Walking Grace Sterrin - aka Man on the Run
Title Star As Genre Info
Grindhouse Cherry - segment 'Planet Terror'/Pam - segment 'Death Proof' - aka Quentin Tarantino's Death Proof (USA: poster title)
Title Star As Genre Info
The Black Dahlia Sheryl Saddon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Darkwatch: Curse of the West Tala (voice) VG -
Elvis Ann-Margret TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lest We Forget: The Video Collection Jackie O VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Vacuums Debbie Dinsdale - aka Stealing Bess
Title Star As Genre Info
Monkeybone Miss Kitty - -
Strange Hearts Moira - aka Rat in the Can
The Killing Yard Linda Borus TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ready to Rumble Sasha - -
The Last Stop Nancy - aka Dernier arret (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
God Is in the T.V. Jackie-O VI aka Marilyn Manson: God Is in the T.V.
Jawbreaker Courtney Alice Shayne - -
Sleeping Beauties Sno Blo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Charmed Paige Matthews (2001-) TV -
Devil in the Flesh Debbie Strand - aka Dearly Devoted
Phantoms Lisa Pailey - aka Dean Koontz's Phantoms
Southie Kathy Quinn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Going All the Way Gail Ann Thayer - -
Lewis & Clark & George George - -
Nowhere Valley Chick #3 - -
Seed Miriam - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bio-Dome Denise - -
Kiss & Tell Jasmine - -
Scream Tatum Riley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Doom Generation Amy Blue - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Encino Man Nora - aka California Man