Rose McGowan
Rose McGowan Profile Photo

Rose McGowan

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Rose Arianna McGowan
Birth Date
Sep 5, 1973
Birth Place
Florence, Tuscany, Italy
Rose McGowan Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Supporting Actress Grindhouse (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Favorite Sister Charmed (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Best Debut Performance The Doom Generation (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Villain Jawbreaker (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Hero of the Year - -