Paul Weller Profile
Paul Weller Profile Photo

Paul Weller

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
John William Weller
Birth Date
May 25, 1958
Birth Place
Woking, Surrey, England, UK
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Self-titled debut album "Paul Weller" (1992)
Birth Name
John William Weller
Birth Date
May 25, 1958
Birth Place
Woking, Surrey, England, UK
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Maybury County First School
  • Attended Sheerwater County Secondary School, Surrey, England
Father
John Weller
Mother
Ann Weller
Spouse
Dee C. Lee (pop singer, 1988 - 1994)
Relation
Samantha Stock, Hannah Andrews (backing singer)
Son
Natt, Mac
Daughter
Leah, Dylan, Jessie
Paul Weller Video Gallery

True (Live) [Sunday Sessions]

video

That Pleasure (Sunday Sessions)

video

In Better Times (Acoustic) [Sunday Sessions]

video

Still Glides the Stream (Visualiser)

video

Fat Pop

video

Shades of Blue

video