Paul Giamatti
Paul Giamatti Profile Photo

Paul Giamatti

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
Paul Edward Valentine Giamatti
Birth Date
Jun 6, 1967
Birth Place
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Paul Giamatti Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
A Mouthful of Air - - -
Gunpowder Milkshake - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jungle Cruise Crusty Harbormaster - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Destino Sheriff Jay Custer - -
I Think We're Alone Now Patrick - -
Private Life - - -
The Catcher Was a Spy Samuel Goudsmit - -
Untitled Battle of the Sexes Project Bobby Riggs - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Billions Chuck Rhoades TV -
Morgan Dr. Alan Shapiro - -
Ratchet & Clank Chairman Drek (voice) - -
The Phenom Dr. Mobley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
April and the Extraordinary World Pizoni (voice) - -
Goldfish Goldfish (voice) - -
K Blows Top Nikita Khrushchev TM -
San Andreas Dr. Lawrence Hayes - -
Straight Outta Compton Jerry Heller - -
The Little Prince The Academy Teacher (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hoke Hoke Mosely TM -
Love & Mercy Dr. Eugene Landy - -
Madame Bovary Monsieur Homais - -
River of Fundament Ptah-Nem-Hotep - -
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 Aleksei Sytsevich / The Rhino - -
Title Star As Genre Info
12 Years a Slave Theophilus Freeman - -
All Is Bright Dennis - aka "Almost Christmas"
Parkland Abraham Zapruder - -
Romeo and Juliet Friar Lawrence - -
Saving Mr. Banks Ralph - -
The Congress Dr. Barker - -
Turbo Chet (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cosmopolis Benno Levin - -
Ernest & Celestine Rat Judge (English version, voice) - aka "Ernest et Celestine"
John Dies at the End Arnie Blondestone - -
Love, Marilyn Himself - -
Rock of Ages Paul Gill - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ironclad King John - -
The Hangover Part II Kingsley - -
The Ides of March Tom Duffy - -
Too Big to Fail Ben Bernanke - -
Win Win Mike Flaherty - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Barney's Version Barney Panofsky - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cold Souls Paul - -
Duplicity Richard Garsik - -
The Haunted World of El Superbeasto Dr. Satan (voice) - -
The Last Station Vladimir Chertkov - -
The Owl in Daylight Philip K. Dick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
John Adams John Adams TV -
Pretty Bird Curt - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fred Claus Santa Claus - -
Shoot 'Em Up Mr. Hertz - -
The Hawk Is Dying George Gattling - -
The Nanny Diaries Mr. X - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lady in the Water Cleveland Heep - -
The Amazing Screw-On Head Screw-On Head (voice) TM -
The Ant Bully Stan Beals (voice) - -
The Illusionist Chief Inspector Uhl - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cinderella Man Joe Gould - -
Robots Tim the Gate Guard - aka Robots: The IMAX Experience
The Fan and the Flower (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sideways Miles - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Splendor Harvey Pekar - -
Confidence Gordo - aka En toute confiance (Canada: French title)
Paycheck Shorty - -
The Pentagon Papers Anthony Russo TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Fat Liar Marty Wolf - aka Lügen haben kurze Beine (Germany)
Thunderpants Johnson J. Johnson - aka Donderbroek (Netherlands)
Title Star As Genre Info
Planet of the Apes Limbo - -
Storytelling Toby Oxman ('Non-fiction') - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Momma's House John - aka Big Mamas Haus (Germany)
Duets Todd Woods - -
If These Walls Could Talk 2 Ted Hedley (segment "1961") TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cradle Will Rock Carlo - -
Man on the Moon Bob Zmuda/Tony Clifton - aka Mondmann, Der (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Doctor Dolittle Blaine - -
Safe Men Veal Chop - -
Saving Private Ryan Sergeant Hill - -
The Negotiator Rudy Timmons - aka Verhandlungssache (Germany)
The Truman Show Control Room Director - -
Tourist Trap Jeremiah Piper TM -
Winchell Herman Klurfeld TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Further Gesture Hotel Clerk - aka Gesto más, Un (Spain)
Arresting Gena Detective Wilson - -
Deconstructing Harry Prof. Abbott - -
Donnie Brasco FBI Technician - -
My Best Friend's Wedding Richard the Bellman - -
Private Parts Kenny 'Pig Vomit' Rushton - aka Howard Stern's Private Parts
Title Star As Genre Info
Before and After Courtroom Audience - -
Breathing Room George - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mighty Aphrodite Extras Guild Researcher - -
Sabrina Scott - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Past Midnight Larry Canipe - -
Singles Kissing Man - -
Title Star As Genre Info
She'll Take Romance Heckler #2 TM aka I'll Take Romance