Paul Giamatti Profile
Paul Giamatti Profile Photo

Paul Giamatti

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
Paul Edward Valentine Giamatti
Birth Date
Jun 6, 1967
Birth Place
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Famous As
Actor, comedian
Popular for
As Pig Vomit in "Howard Stern's Private Parts" (1997)
Birth Name
Paul Edward Valentine Giamatti
Birth Date
Jun 6, 1967
Birth Place
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Height
5' 8.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Choate Rosemary Hall
  • Graduated from Yale University majored in English
  • Graduated from Yale School of Drama with Master's degree in Fine Arts
Father
Angelo Barlett Giamatti
Mother
Toni Marilyn (nee Smith)
Brother
Marcus Giamatti (actor, b. 3-Oct-61)
Sister
Elena (jewelry designer)
Spouse
Elizabeth Cohen (producer, since 13-Oct-97)
Son
Samuel Giamatti (b. 2001)
Paul Giamatti Video Gallery

CenturyLink High-speed Internet 'Hair & Makeup' Commercial

video

CenturyLink 1 Gig Internet & Prism TV 'Hands' Commercial

video

CenturyLink Prism Hollywood Insider 'Improv' Commercial

video