Milo Ventimiglia Profile
Milo Ventimiglia Profile Photo

Milo Ventimiglia

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Milo Anthony Ventimiglia
Birth Date
Jul 8, 1977
Birth Place
Anaheim, California
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Jess Mariano in "Gilmore Girls" (2000) (TV)
Birth Name
Milo Anthony Ventimiglia
Birth Date
Jul 8, 1977
Birth Place
Anaheim, California
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Graduated from El Modena High School in Orange, CA, in 1995
  • Attended the University of Southern California in Los Angeles
  • Attended University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA)
Father
Peter Ventimiglia
Mother
Carol (nee Wilson)
Sister
Leslie, Laurel (all older)
Relation
Alexis Bledel (actress, 2002 - 2006), Hayden Panettiere (actress, 2007 - Feb 2009), Kelly Egarian (marketing coordinator)
Milo Ventimiglia Video Gallery

Middle Seat - iBook G3 Commercial

video

Chrysler Car Commercial

video