Milo Ventimiglia
Milo Ventimiglia Profile Photo

Milo Ventimiglia

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Milo Anthony Ventimiglia
Birth Date
Jul 8, 1977
Birth Place
Anaheim, California
Milo Ventimiglia Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Supporting Actor in Television Heroes (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Actor in a Drama Series This Is Us (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Male TV Star of 2018 This Is Us (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Actor in a New TV Series - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series This Is Us (2016) (TV) -
2018 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series This Is Us (2016) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series This Is Us (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series This Is Us (2016) (TV) Sterling K. Brown, Justin Hartley, Chrissy Metz, Mandy Moore
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Choice Drama TV Actor This Is Us (2016) (TV) -
2009 N Choice TV Actor: Action Adventure Heroes (2007) (TV) -
2008 N Choice TV Actor: Action Adventure Heroes (2006) (TV) -
2007 N Choice TV Actor: Drama Heroes (2006) (TV) -