Marvin Sapp Profile
Marvin Sapp Profile Photo

Marvin Sapp

Famous As
Gospel music singer-songwriter
Birth Name
Pastor Marvin Louis Sapp
Birth Date
Jan 28, 1967
Birth Place
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Famous As
Gospel music singer-songwriter
Popular for
Album "Thirsty" (2007)
Birth Name
Pastor Marvin Louis Sapp
Birth Date
Jan 28, 1967
Birth Place
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Nationality
American
Spouse
MaLinda Sapp (psychologist)
Son
Marvin II, Mikaila, Madisson
Marvin Sapp Video Gallery

Close (Lyric Video)

video

Possess the Land

video

Power

video

I Win

video

The Best in Me

video

Praise Him in Advance

video