Kelis Profile
Kelis Profile Photo

Kelis

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Kelis Rogers
Birth Date
Aug 21, 1979
Birth Place
Harlem, New York, USA
Famous As
R&B singer
Popular for
Single "Milkshake" (2003)
Birth Name
Kelis Rogers
Birth Date
Aug 21, 1979
Birth Place
Harlem, New York, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Father
Kenneth
Mother
Eveliss
Spouse
Nas (Hip-hop singer, 8-Jan-05 - April 2009)
Son
Knight (b. 21-Jul-09), Shepherd (b. Nov-2015)
Kelis Video Gallery

Rumble

video

Jerk Ribs

video

Lil Star (Feat. Cee-Lo)

video

Millionaire (Feat. Andre Benjamin)

video

Trick Me

video

Young, Fresh n' New

video