Keke Wyatt Profile
Keke Wyatt Profile Photo

Keke Wyatt

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, actress, television personality
Birth Name
Ke'Tara Shavon Wyatt
Birth Date
Mar 10, 1982
Birth Place
Indianapolis, Indiana, United State
Famous As
Singer, songwriter, actress, television personality
Popular for
Her rendition of "Nothing in This World" (2002) led to a nomination for the Best New R&B/Soul/Rap Artist award at the Soul Train Lady of Soul Awards
Birth Name
Ke'Tara Shavon Wyatt
Birth Date
Mar 10, 1982
Birth Place
Indianapolis, Indiana, United State
Nationality
American
Father
Keever Wyatt II
Mother
Lorna Wyatt
Spouse
Rahmat Morton (m. 2000-2009), Michael Jamar (m. 2010-2017), Zachariah Darring (m. 2018)
Son
Kernar Von Ford, Wyatt Ford, Kendall Miguel (b. Oct-17), Ke'Riah Darring (b. 06-Jan-20)
Daughter
Ke'Yoshi Bella Ford (b. 10-Mar-15)
Keke Wyatt Video Gallery

Great Is Thy Faithfulness (The 2021 Inaugural Gospel Celebration)

video

Summer Kisses (Feat. Deathovertreason)

video

This Is What You Came For (Calvin Harris Cover)

video

Jodeci (Lyric Video)

video

Jodeci

video

Whats Going On (Marvin Gaye Acoustic Cover) [Feat. Keever West]

video