Avant Profile
Avant Profile Photo

Avant

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Myron Avant
Birth Date
Apr 26, 1978
Birth Place
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Famous As
R&B singer
Popular for
Single "Separated" (2000)
Birth Name
Myron Avant
Birth Date
Apr 26, 1978
Birth Place
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Cleveland School of the Arts, majored in theater in 1955
Avant Video Gallery

Read Your Mind

video

Don't Take Your Love Away

video

Don't Say No, Just Say Yes (BET Version)

video

Separated (Feat. Kelly Rowland)

video

You Know What (Feat. Lil Wayne)

video

Lie About Us (Feat. Nicole Scherzinger)

video