Ray J Profile
Ray J Profile Photo

Ray J

Famous As
R&B singer, actor
Birth Name
William Raymond Norwood, Jr.
Birth Date
Jan 17, 1981
Birth Place
McComb, Mississippi, USA
Famous As
R&B singer, actor
Popular for
As Dorian "D-Money" Long in "Moesha" (1996) (TV)
Birth Name
William Raymond Norwood, Jr.
Birth Date
Jan 17, 1981
Birth Place
McComb, Mississippi, USA
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Father
Willie Ray Norwood
Mother
Sonja Bates Norwood
Sister
Brandy (R&B singer, b. 11-Feb-79)
Spouse
Princess Love (since 12-Aug-16)
Relation
Kim Kardashian (reality TV star, ex-girlfriend), Whitney Houston (singer, Jan - Feb 2007), Lil' Kim (rapper, split)
Ray J Video Gallery

Right on Time (Feat. Flo Rida, Brandy, Designer Doubt)

video

Melody

video

Think of Me

video

Cheat on You

video

Famous (Lyric Video) [Feat. Chris Brown]

video

Uncle Leroy (Lyric Video) [Feat. Payso B]

video