Joss Stone Profile
Joss Stone Profile Photo

Joss Stone

Famous As
Soul/R&B singer
Birth Name
Joscelyn Eve Stoker
Birth Date
Apr 11, 1987
Birth Place
Dover, Kent, England
Famous As
Soul/R&B singer
Popular for
Album "The Soul Sessions" (2003)
Birth Name
Joscelyn Eve Stoker
Birth Date
Apr 11, 1987
Birth Place
Dover, Kent, England
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Uffculme Comprehensive School in Uffculme, Devon
Father
Richard Stoker
Mother
Wendy Stoker
Brother
Daniel, Harry
Sister
Relation
Beau Dozier (producer, 2004-2005), Raphael Saadiq (music producer)
Joss Stone Video Gallery

Cape Verde (Feat. Erick & the Double Jack)

video

Pakistan (Feat. Malkoo)

video

Arirang (Feat. Ri So Hyang & Kang So Hyon)

video

Turkmenistan (Feat. Lale Beknazarova)

video

Togo (Feat. Otoufo)

video

Chad (Feat. Matibeye Genevieve)

video