Julianne Hough Profile
Julianne Hough Profile Photo

Julianne Hough

Famous As
Country music singer, ballroom dancer
Birth Name
Julianne Marie Hough
Birth Date
Jul 20, 1988
Birth Place
Provo, Utah, USA
Famous As
Country music singer, ballroom dancer
Popular for
Debut album "Julianne Hough" (2008)
Birth Name
Julianne Marie Hough
Birth Date
Jul 20, 1988
Birth Place
Provo, Utah, USA
Height
5' 4"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Education
  • Attended Italia Conti Academy of Performing Arts, London, UK
  • Graduated from Alta High School, Utah, USA
Father
Bruce Hough
Mother
Marriann Nelson
Brother
Derek Hough (b. 17-May-85)
Sister
Katherine, Marabeth, Sharee (all older)
Spouse
Brooks Laich (hockey player, since 8-Jul-17)
Relation
Zack Wilson (engaged), Kevin Connolly (actor), Chuck Wicks (singer, Aug 2008 - Nov 2009), Ryan Seacrest (host/producer, Apr-2010 - Mar-2013)
Julianne Hough Video Gallery

Is That So Wrong

video

My Hallelujah Song

video

That Song in My Head

video