Joss Stone
Joss Stone Profile Photo

Joss Stone

Famous As
Soul/R&B singer
Birth Name
Joscelyn Eve Stoker
Birth Date
Apr 11, 1987
Birth Place
Dover, Kent, England
Joss Stone Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best British Female Solo Artist - -
2005 W Best British Urban Act - -
2005 N Best British Breakthrough Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Special Event Album of the Year "Oh Happy Day" Jonny Lang, Fisk Jubilee Singers, Robert Randolph
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best International Newcomer "Mind, Body & Soul" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Rock Performance by a Duo or Group with Vocals "I Put a Spell on You" Jeff Beck
2005 N Best New Artist - -
2005 N Best Female Pop Vocal Performance "You Had Me" -
2005 N Best Pop Vocal Album "Mind, Body & Soul" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N - "The Soul Sessions" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best UK Female - -
2005 N UK Act of the Year - -
2004 N Best Album "The Soul Sessions" -
2004 N Best UK Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N - - -