Garrett Hedlund Profile
Garrett Hedlund Profile Photo

Garrett Hedlund

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Garrett John Hedlund
Birth Date
Sep 3, 1984
Birth Place
Roseau, Minnesota, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Patroclus in "Troy" (2004)
Birth Name
Garrett John Hedlund
Birth Date
Sep 3, 1984
Birth Place
Roseau, Minnesota, USA
Height
6' 2.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Horizon High school in Phoenix, Arizona
Father
Robert Martin Hedlund
Mother
Kristine Anne (nee Yanish)
Brother
Nathaniel (older)
Sister
Amanda (older)
Relation
Kirsten Dunst (actress, Jan-2012 - Apr-2016)