Josh Groban
Josh Groban Profile Photo

Josh Groban

Famous As
Classical & pop singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Joshua Winslow Groban
Birth Date
Feb 27, 1981
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Josh Groban Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Favorite Pop/Rock Male Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Internet Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Song (from movie "The Polar Express" (2004)) "Believe" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album "Stages Live" -
2016 N Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album "Stages" -
2009 N Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album "Noel" -
2005 N Best Male Pop Vocal Performance "You Raise Me Up" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Album - Male "Closer" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Original Song - Sci-Fi, Fantasy, Horror Film "Evermore" from movie "Beauty and the Beast" Alan Menken, Tim Rice
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N International Album of the Year "Noel" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Favorite Male Singer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Musical "Natasha, Pierre & The Great Comet of 1812" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N World's Best Selling Pop Male Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Original Song Written for Film (from movie "The Polar Express" (2004)) "Believe" Alan Silvestri (music), Glen Ballard (lyrics)
2004 N Best Original Song Written for Film (from movie "Troy" (2004)) "Remember Me" Tanja Tzarovska (performer), Cynthia Weil (lyric), James Horner (music)