Steve Carell Profile
Steve Carell Profile Photo

Steve Carell

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Steven John Carell
Birth Date
Aug 16, 1962
Birth Place
Concord, Massachusetts, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Evan Baxter in "Bruce Almighty" (2003)
Birth Name
Steven John Carell
Birth Date
Aug 16, 1962
Birth Place
Concord, Massachusetts, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended The Fenn School in Concord, Massachusetts
  • Graduated from Middlesex School, Concord, Massachusetts in 1980
  • Graduated from Denison University, Granville, Ohio in 1984
Father
Edwin A. Carell
Mother
Harriet T. Carell (nee Koch)
Spouse
Nancy Walls (actress/writer, since 1995)
Son
John Carell (b. June 2004)
Daughter
Elizabeth Anne Carell (b. May 25, 2001)
Steve Carell Video Gallery

All-New Honda CR-V 2017 'Yearbooks' - Super Bowl Ad

video