Charlotte Church Profile
Charlotte Church Profile Photo

Charlotte Church

Famous As
Pop music singer
Birth Name
Charlotte Maria Reed
Birth Date
Feb 21, 1986
Birth Place
Llandaff, Cardiff, Wales
Famous As
Pop music singer
Popular for
Album "Voice of an Angel" (1998)
Birth Name
Charlotte Maria Reed
Birth Date
Feb 21, 1986
Birth Place
Llandaff, Cardiff, Wales
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
Welsh
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Attended an exclusive girl's school Howells
Father
James Church
Mother
Maria Church
Brother
Andrew Church (step, older), Luke Reed (half, younger)
Sister
Elisha (step, older)
Spouse
Johnny Powell (musician, since 2017)
Relation
Steven Johnson (2002-2003), Kyle Johnson (ended in Feb 2005), Gavin Henson (rugby player, Sep-2005 - 2010)
Son
Dexter Lloyd Henson (b. 11-Jan-09)
Daughter
Ruby Megan Henson (b. 20-Sep-07)
Charlotte Church Video Gallery

Little Movements

video

Water Tower

video

GLITTERBOMBED

video

How Not to Be Surprised When You're a Ghost

video

Dream a Dream (Feat. Billy Gilman)

video

Even God

video