Reese Witherspoon Profile
Reese Witherspoon Profile Photo

Reese Witherspoon

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Laura Jean Reese Witherspoon
Birth Date
Mar 22, 1976
Birth Place
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Elle Woods in movie "Legally Blonde" (2001)
Birth Name
Laura Jean Reese Witherspoon
Birth Date
Mar 22, 1976
Birth Place
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Height
5' 1.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brunette
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Harpeth Hall High School, Nashville - Tennessee in 1994
  • Attended Harding Academy, Nashville, TN
  • Attended Stanford University, majored in English Literature
Father
Dr. John Witherspoon
Mother
Betty Witherspoon
Brother
John D. Witherspoon Jr. (older, real estate broker)
Spouse
Ryan Phillippe (actor, 5-Jun-99 - 13-Jun-08), Jim Toth (hollywood agent, since 26-Mar-11)
Relation
Michael Bomboy, Mark Wahlberg (actor, 1996), Jeremy Sisto (actor), Chris O'Donnell (actor, 1992), Jake Gyllenhaal (actor, Mar-2007 - Nov -2009)
Son
Deacon Reese Phillippe (b. 23-Oct-03), Tennessee James Toth (b. 27-Sep-12)
Daughter
Ava Elizabeth Phillippe (b. 9-Sep-99)
Reese Witherspoon Video Gallery

Draper James Commercial

video

Coloured Knits - Lindex Commercial

video

Avon Extra Lasting Makeup Advert

video