Joaquin Phoenix
Joaquin Phoenix Profile Photo

Joaquin Phoenix

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Joaquin Rafael Bottom
Birth Date
Oct 28, 1974
Birth Place
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Joaquin Phoenix Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Joker Arthur Fleck / Joker - -
Mary Magdalene Jesus - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot John Callahan - -
The Sisters Brothers Charlie Sisters - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Far Bright Star Napoleon Childs - -
You Were Never Really Here Joe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Irrational Man Abe - aka "Untitled Woody Allen Project"
Title Star As Genre Info
Inherent Vice Doc Sportello - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Back Beyond Freddie Quell VI -
Her Theodore Twombly - -
The Immigrant Bruno Weiss - aka "Lowlife"
Title Star As Genre Info
The Master Freddie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Two Lovers Leonard Kraditor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Reservation Road Ethan Learner - -
We Own the Night Bobby Green - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Walk the Line Johnny Cash - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hotel Rwanda Jack Daglish - -
Ladder 49 Jack Morrison - -
The Village Lucius Hunt - aka M. Night Shyamalan's The Village
Title Star As Genre Info
Brother Bear Kenai - aka Tierra de osos (USA: Spanish title)
It's All About Love John - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Signs Merrill Hess - aka M. Night Shyamalan's Signs
Title Star As Genre Info
Buffalo Soldiers Ray Elwood - aka Army Go Home
Title Star As Genre Info
Gladiator Commodus - -
Quills The Abbe du Coulmier - aka Quills - Macht der Besessenheit (Germany)
The Yards Willie Gutierrez - -
Title Star As Genre Info
8MM Max California - aka 8mm - Acht Millimeter (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Clay Pigeons Clay Bidwell - aka Lebende Ziele (Germany)
Return to Paradise Lewis McBride - aka All for One
Title Star As Genre Info
Inventing the Abbotts Doug Holt - -
U Turn Toby N. Tucker a.k.a. TNT - aka U Turn - Ici commence l'enfer (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
To Die For Jimmy Emmett - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dark Blood Boy (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Walking the Dog - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Parenthood Garry Buckman-Lampkin - -
Parenthood Garry Buckman-Lampkin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Secret Witness - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Russkies Danny - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Morningstar/Eveningstar Doug Roberts TV -
SpaceCamp Max - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anything for Love Timmy Bailey TM -
Kids Don't Tell Frankie TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Backwards: The Riddle of Dyslexia Robby Ellsworth TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Six Pack Tad Akins TM -