Steve Martin Profile
Steve Martin Profile Photo

Steve Martin

Famous As
Comedian
Birth Name
Stephen Glenn Martin
Birth Date
Aug 14, 1945
Birth Place
Waco, Texas, USA
Famous As
Comedian
Popular for
Album "A Wild and Crazy Guy" (1978)
Birth Name
Stephen Glenn Martin
Birth Date
Aug 14, 1945
Birth Place
Waco, Texas, USA
Height
6'
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Light Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Lampson Intermediate School (now Ralston Intermediate) in Garden Grove, California
  • Attended Garden Grove High School
  • Graduated from Rancho Alamitos High School (1963)
  • Dropped out of California State University, Long Beach, majored in Philosophy
Father
Glenn Vernon Martin (1914–1997)
Mother
Mary Lee Stewart (1913–2002)
Spouse
Victoria Tenant (actress, 20-Nov-1986 - 1994), Anne Stringfield (journalist, since 28-Jul-07)
Relation
Bernadette Peters (actress, 1979 - 1982), Linda Ronstadt (vocalist), Anne Heche (actress, 1993 - 1995), Helena Bonham Carter (actress)
Steve Martin Video Gallery

Santa Fe (360 Video) [Feat. The Steep Canyon Rangers]

video

The Strangest Christmas Yet (Feat. The Steep Canyon Rangers)

video

Santa Fe (Feat. The Steep Canyon Rangers)

video

On the Water (Feat. The Steep Canyon Rangers)

video

Caroline (Feat. The Steep Canyon Rangers)

video

Office Supplies (360 Version) [Feat. The Steep Canyon Rangers]

video