Jason Mraz
Jason Mraz Profile Photo

Jason Mraz

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Jason Thomas Mraz
Birth Date
Jun 23, 1977
Birth Place
Mechanicsville, Virginia, USA
Jason Mraz Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Favorite Adult Contemporary Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Collaborative Video of the Year "Everybody's Got Somebody But Me" Hunter Hayes
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Male Pop Vocal Performance "Make It Mine" -
2010 W Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals "Lucky" Colbie Caillat
2009 N Song of the Year "I'm Yours" -
2009 N Best Male Pop Vocal Performance "I'm Yours" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best World Stage - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N International Male Artist of the Year (Artiste masculin international de l'annee) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Favorite Male Artist - -
2010 N Favorite Male Artist - -
2010 N Favorite Music Collaboration "Lucky" Colbie Caillat
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Song of the Year "I Won't Give Up" -
2012 N Album of the Year "Love Is a Four Letter Word" -
2011 N Artist of the Year - -
2009 W Album of the Year "We Sing, We Dance, We Steal Things" -
2004 W Artist of the Year - -
2003 W Artist of the Year - -
2003 W Song of the Year "The Remedy (I Won't Worry)" -
2003 N Album of the Year "Waiting for My Rocket to Come" -
2003 N Best Pop Album "Waiting for My Rocket to Come" -
2002 W Best Acoustic - -
2002 W Artist of The Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Choice Love Song "I Won't Give Up" -
2009 W Choice Music: Male Artist - -
2009 W Choice Music Album Male Artist "We Sing, We Dance, We Steal Things" -