Hilarie Burton Profile
Hilarie Burton Profile Photo

Hilarie Burton

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Hilarie Ross Burton
Birth Date
Jul 1, 1982
Birth Place
Sterling, Virginia, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Peyton Sawyer in TV series "One Tree Hill"
Birth Name
Hilarie Ross Burton
Birth Date
Jul 1, 1982
Birth Place
Sterling, Virginia, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduate from Park View High School, Loudoun County, Virginia
  • Attended New York University
  • Attended Fordham University at Lincoln Center
Father
Mother
Lisa
Brother
Billy, Johnny, Conrad (all younger)
Spouse
Ian Prange (2004 - 2008)
Relation
Jeffrey Dean Morgan (actor, since 2009)