Ed Sheeran Profile
Ed Sheeran Profile Photo

Ed Sheeran

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Edward Christopher Sheeran
Birth Date
Feb 17, 1991
Birth Place
Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Album "Plus" (2011)
Birth Name
Edward Christopher Sheeran
Birth Date
Feb 17, 1991
Birth Place
Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Light Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Thomas Mills High School in Framlingham
Father
John Sheeran
Mother
Imogen Lock
Brother
Matthew Sheeran (older, classical composer)
Spouse
Cherry Seasborn (since 27-Aug-18)
Relation
Nina Nesbitt (Scottish singer-songwriter, 2012) Athina Andrelos (chef, 2014-2015)
Daughter
Lyra Antarctica Seaborn Sheeran (b. Aug-20)
Ed Sheeran Video Gallery

Bad Habits (Performance Video)

video

Bad Habits (Acoustic Video)

video

Bad Habits (Lyric Video)

video

Bad Habits

video

Afterglow (Acoustic Video)

video

Afterglow (Lyric Video)

video