Ed Sheeran Profile
Ed Sheeran Profile Photo

Ed Sheeran

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Edward Christopher Sheeran
Birth Date
Feb 17, 1991
Birth Place
Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Album "Plus" (2011)
Birth Name
Edward Christopher Sheeran
Birth Date
Feb 17, 1991
Birth Place
Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Light Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Thomas Mills High School in Framlingham
Father
John Sheeran
Mother
Imogen Lock
Brother
Matthew Sheeran (older, classical composer)
Relation
Nina Nesbitt (Scottish singer-songwriter, 2012) Athina Andrelos (chef, 2014-2015), Cherry Seasborn (engaged, since 2017)