Dita Von Teese Profile
Dita Von Teese Profile Photo

Dita Von Teese

Famous As
Model, actress
Birth Name
Heather Renee Sweet
Birth Date
Sep 28, 1972
Birth Place
Rochester, Michigan, USA
Famous As
Model, actress
Popular for
As the cover of December 2002 issue of Playboy
Birth Name
Heather Renee Sweet
Birth Date
Sep 28, 1972
Birth Place
Rochester, Michigan, USA
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Attended University High School in Irvine, California
Spouse
Marilyn Manson (musician, 3-Dec-05 - 27-Dec-07)
Relation
Mike Ness (guitarist), Peter Sarsgaard (actor), Louis Marie de Castelbajac (aristocrat, since 2009)
Dita Von Teese Video Gallery

Cointreau Commercial

video

Perrier Commercial

video

Va Va Voom Commercial

video

Wonderbra Commercial

video