AYO Profile
AYO Profile Photo

AYO

Famous As
singer
Birth Name
Joy Olasunmibo Ogunmakin
Birth Date
Sep 18, 1980
Birth Place
Cologne, Germany
Famous As
singer
Popular for
Single 'Down on My Knees' (2006)
Birth Name
Joy Olasunmibo Ogunmakin
Birth Date
Sep 18, 1980
Birth Place
Cologne, Germany
Nationality
Nigerian/German
Relation
Patrice Bart-Williams (reggae singer)
Son
Nile (b. 2005)
AYO Video Gallery

Beautiful (Live Session - La Blogotheque)

video

Paname

video

I'm a Fool

video

I Want You Back

video

I'm Gonna Dance

video

Lonely

video