Dita Von Teese
Dita Von Teese Profile Photo

Dita Von Teese

Famous As
Model, actress
Birth Name
Heather Renee Sweet
Birth Date
Sep 28, 1972
Birth Place
Rochester, Michigan, USA
Dita Von Teese Trivia
  1. Was recruited as the new face of Wonderbra, about to put her face to the new "Wonderbra by Dita Von Teese" limited edition collection, which will be launched in September 2008.

  2. Launched her new book, "Burlesque - The Art of the Teese," at UK's leading bookseller Waterstone's in Piccadilly Circus, London on November 23, 2007.

  3. Featured in People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals (PETA)'s racy ad promoting their animal birth control (ABC) campaign (September 2007).

  4. Recruited to be the face of lingerie retailer "Frederick's of Hollywood"'s holiday ad campaign in August 2007.