Marilyn Manson Profile
Marilyn Manson Profile Photo

Marilyn Manson

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Brian Hugh Warner
Birth Date
Jan 5, 1969
Birth Place
Canton, Ohio, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Marilyn Manson Band lead singer
Birth Name
Brian Hugh Warner
Birth Date
Jan 5, 1969
Birth Place
Canton, Ohio, USA
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Heritage Christian School in Canton, Ohio
  • Graduated from Canton Ohio's GlenOak High School in 1987
  • Studied journalism and theater at Broward Community College
Father
Hugh Warner
Mother
Barbara Warner
Spouse
Dita Von Teese (burlesque dancer, 3-Dec-05 - 27-Dec-07)
Relation
Rose McGowan (engaged, 1998 - 2001), Melissa Romero, Traci Lords (actress), Jenna Jameson (porn actress), Evan Rachel Wood (actress, since Dec 2006)
Marilyn Manson Video Gallery

Cry Little Sister

video

Tattooed in Reverse

video

KILL4ME

video

SAY10

video

We Know Where You Fucking Live

video

Say10 (Visual)

video