Davido Profile
Davido Profile Photo

Davido

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, musician, record producer
Birth Name
David Adedeji Adeleke
Birth Date
Nov 21, 1992
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.
Famous As
Singer, songwriter, musician, record producer
Popular for
Single "Dami Duro" (2011)
Birth Name
David Adedeji Adeleke
Birth Date
Nov 21, 1992
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.
Nationality
Nigerian
Education
  • Attended the British International School in Lagos
  • Graduated from Babcock University
Father
Adedeji Adeleke
Mother
Vero Adeleke
Davido Video Gallery

The Best (Feat. Mayorkun)

video

Jowo

video

So Crazy (Feat. Lil Baby)

video

FEM

video

Intro

video

D & G (Feat. Summer Walker)

video