Q-Tip Profile
Q-Tip Profile Photo

Q-Tip

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Jonathan Davis
Birth Date
Apr 10, 1970
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Member of hip-hop group A Tribe Called Quest
Birth Name
Jonathan Davis
Birth Date
Apr 10, 1970
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height
6' 0.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Murry Bergtraum High School in Manhattan, New York
Spouse
Michele Daves (since 10-Nov-90)
Q-Tip Video Gallery

Don't Go Breaking My Heart (Feat. Demi Lovato)

video

Vivrant Thing

video

Move

video

Breathe and Stop

video

Life Is Better (Feat. Norah Jones)

video