Colin Jost Profile
Colin Jost Profile Photo

Colin Jost

Famous As
Actor, comedian, screenwriter
Birth Name
Colin Kelly Jost
Birth Date
Jun 29, 1982
Birth Place
Staten Island, New York City, NY
Famous As
Actor, comedian, screenwriter
Popular for
Writer for "Saturday Night Live" (TV)
Birth Name
Colin Kelly Jost
Birth Date
Jun 29, 1982
Birth Place
Staten Island, New York City, NY
Height
5' 10.
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Regis High School in 2000 with honors
  • Graduated from Harvard University in 2004
Father
Daniel A. Jost
Mother
Kerry J. Kelly
Brother
Casey Jost (writer-actor)
Relation
Rashida Jones (actress, 2013-2016), Scarlett Johansson (actress)