Scarlett Johansson Profile
Scarlett Johansson Profile Photo

Scarlett Johansson

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Scarlett Ingrid Johansson
Birth Date
Nov 22, 1984
Birth Place
New York, New York, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Grace MacLean in "The Horse Whisperer" (1998)
Birth Name
Scarlett Ingrid Johansson
Birth Date
Nov 22, 1984
Birth Place
New York, New York, USA
Height
5' 3"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Dark blond
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Graduated from Professional Children's School in Manhattan, New York City in 2002
Father
Karsten Johansson
Mother
Melanie Sloan Johansson
Brother
Adrian (older), Hunter (her twin, actor), Christian (older, half)
Sister
Vanessa Johansson (older, actress)
Spouse
Ryan Reynolds (actor, 27-Sep-08 - 1-Jul-11), Romain Dauriac (art collector, 1-Oct-14 - 12-Sep-17)
Relation
Jack Antonoff (rocker), Benicio Del Toro (actor), Jared Leto (actor, 2004), Josh Hartnett (actor, July 2005 - 2006), Nate Naylor (advertising executive, split), Colin Jost (actor-comedian)
Daughter
Rose Dorothy (b. Sep-2014)
Scarlett Johansson Video Gallery

Dolce & Gabbana - Perfect Mono Eyeshadow Ad

video

SodaStream - 2014 Super Bowl Commercial

video

Dolce & Gabbana The One - Street of Dreams Ad

video

Dolce & Gabbana - Rose the One Ad

video

Dolce & Gabbana - the One Ad

video

Eternity Moment Commercial

video